Cyber Genius Award Ceremony 2017-18


    Cyber Genius Award Ceremony 2017-18 will be conducted on 22nd January 2018 at 4.30 pm.
    Mr.Vivek Sawant , MD and CEO of Maharashtra Knowledge Corporation Limited (MKCL) will grace the occasion as the chief Guest.
    Venue: Smt.Shakuntala Jagannath Shetty Auditorium , 6th Floor , Ganeshnagar
    All the prize winners and Principals of the winning schools are cordially invited for the same.
    Students should attend the function in school uniform and be seated in the auditorium by 4.15 pm

  Cyber Genius 2017-18 - results


  Sub Junior Group Std V and VI

  Paint
School Points
3FirstTejaswini GhomanDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Ganesh Nagar
2SecondSimran VarmaDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Ganesh Nagar
1ThirdSiddhi KurwalkarDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Ganesh Nagar
PMC Schools
FirstPradeep MandalPMC School
SecondChidanand NaikodiPMC School
Special Cat1
FirstRutwik JoshiBalkalyan Sanstha(MR)
SecondShubham DahivalkarBalkalyan Sanstha(MR)
Special Cat2
FirstAbhishek DeshpandeBalkalyan Sanstha( HI)
SecondHemraj PardeshiBalkalyan Sanstha( HI)
  Scratch V & VI
School Points
3FirstSamruddha Mehul Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
2SecondOm AgarwalTanush GhuleVP Magarpatta City Public School
1ThirdSudhanwa RajurkarVihang VidwansDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
  QUIZ V-VI
School Points
3FirstAditya DedgeKhushal BishtShubham C AmleDSK School
2SecondAhaan PandyaSiddhraj JadhavAneesh AgarwalG G International School,Pimpri

  Junior Group Std VII and VIII

  Robotics
School Points
3FirstAtharva Jadhav New India School
2SecondAditya YelwandeCity Pride School, Nigdi
1ThirdSalil SohaniDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Ganesh Nagar
  PowerPoint
School Points
3FirstAabha DeshpandeAnvita GosaviDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
2SecondAtharva KolteNakshtra KurmudeDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
1ThirdParth KadamRaghav G.V.DSK School
  CREO
School Points
3FirstShardul ShekatkarDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
2SecondDevavrat PatniV P Magarpatta City Public School
1ThirdRishabh JainV P Magarpatta City Public School
  Scratch VII & VIII
School Points
3FirstAtharva ZanjadAnish PatadeCity Pride School Nigdi
2SecondOmkar MaratheDevavrat PatniVP Magarpatta City Public School
1ThirdArihant AwateNinad LomteDSK School
  QUIZ VII-VIII
School Points
3FirstSoham JadhavKanchan KawadeAtharva ShidoreDSK School
2SecondSharath S AlakkatSarthak PawarMaan PandyaG G International School,Pimpri

  Senior Group Std IX and X

  Photoshop
School Points
3FirstIshaan KulkarniShreeshail ChitpurDr Kalmadi Shamarao High School
2SecondAkshay AnvekarSuraj GaurAcharya Shree Vijay Vallabh School
1ThirdNeil GuggariTanishq BarateAbhinav Vidyala English Medium School
  Webpage Designing
School Points
3FirstAnusha KumarRachietaa RaoVP's Magarpatta City Public School
2SecondPrathamesh JadhavTanishq DesaleBVB Sulochana Natu Vidya Mandir
2SecondBhandari Aneesh Dandekar HrisheekeshBVB Paranjape Vidya Mandir
1ThirdSaniya AtalattiMeenakshi BapatDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Ganesh Nagar
  Logo Designing
School Points
3FirstRuchil SaptarshiAkshay ThakurDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School, Ganesh Nagar
2SecondSakshi KalekarShruti AhireNew India School
1ThirdVaishnavi ManeAinam MujawarVP New Balvikas Mandir, Pimpli
  ICT Innovation
School Points
3FirstArnav Deshmukh, Kaivalya DagaSymbiosis Secondary School
2SecondShivam Bomble,Anish Mudholkar,Adwait BendreDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
1ThirdAtharva S,Siddhant S,Suhanee H,Kaushik A,Anusha KVP Magarpatta City Public School
1Special PrizeAyush Gandhi,Aayushi Shah,Sahil Taware,Omkar PardeshiAcharya Shree Vijay Vallabh School
  PowerPoint IX-X
School Points
3FirstAnusha KumarSiddhant ShindeV.P. Magarpatta
2SecondManasi SagdeoMihika GondhalekarAbhinav Vidyalaya Eng. Med. School
1ThirdAaditya DatarRutwik TasgaonkarAbhinav Vidyalaya Eng. Med. School
  Scratch IX & X
School Points
3FirstAbhi PatidarArchit PrasadVP Magarpatta City Public School
2SecondSiddhant SAtharva SVP Magarpatta City Public School
1ThirdAmeya ChittewanSwapni lBarveDr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School
  QUIZ IX-X
School Points
3FirstAnay UmalkarSiddharth UttekarAman KocharekarVidya Niketan English Medium School
2SecondKaivaly DagaSahil BorkarSoham RakhtwanSymbiosis Secondary School

    Congratulations to all the winners! Cyber Genius Award Ceremony will be conducted on 20th January 2018 at 11 am tentatively.

Website : http://khscyber.in/ (Do not mention www)

www.kaveri.edu.in – click on Secondary Section/events in the Schools tab.

ph : 25447566, 25433136 email : khscompss@kaveri.edu.in